Estimated Value: $241,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43750 Junipero St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $332,051, approximately $319 per square foot. 43750 Junipero St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Michelle Arias
Bought by
Arias Patricio O and Arias Julieta O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Arias Patricio Ortiz
Bought by
The Michelle Arias Diaz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Arias Patricio O and Diaz Michelle A
Bought by
The Patricio Ortiz Arias Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Arias Julieta O
Bought by
Arias Patricio O and Diaz Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Patricio O | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| The Michelle Arias Diaz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Patricio Ortiz Arias Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Patricio O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $100,608 | $34,345 | $66,263 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $96,703 | $33,012 | $63,691 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $94,808 | $32,365 | $62,443 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $92,950 | $31,731 | $61,219 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $91,998 | $31,406 | $60,592 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $90,195 | $30,791 | $59,404 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $88,428 | $30,188 | $58,240 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $86,696 | $29,597 | $57,099 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $84,997 | $29,017 | $55,980 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $79,961 | $28,109 | $51,852 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $78,397 | $27,559 | $50,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map