4376 Collins Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $220,621 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4376 Collins Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $232,905, approximately $190 per square foot. 4376 Collins Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Woodward Linda B and Squier Jesse John
Bought by
Eastmond Gail and Squier Jesse John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastmond Gail | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodward Linda | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $57,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $56,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $54,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $52,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $51,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $50,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $49,460 | $0 | $0 |