4376 Forest Rd Hephzibah, GA 30815
McBean NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,237 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4376 Forest Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $270,559, approximately $150 per square foot. 4376 Forest Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Reese Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Reese Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Sold by
Reese Bobby L
Bought by
Reese Bobby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Reese Bobby L
Bought by
Reese Jeffrey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Tammy R | -- | -- | |
| Reese Bobby L | -- | -- | |
| Reese Jeffrey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reese Tammy R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $110,172 | $2,844 | $107,328 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $100,584 | $2,844 | $97,740 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $92,228 | $2,844 | $89,384 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $80,639 | $2,844 | $77,795 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $62,306 | $2,844 | $59,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map