4376 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $837,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,034
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4376 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $758,398, approximately $188 per square foot. 4376 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Gabriel Michael and Loretta Gerbrick
Bought by
Gabriel Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Gabriel Michael E
Bought by
Gabriel Michael E and Gerbrick Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Michael | -- | Admiral Title | |
| Gabriel Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabriel Michael E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $625,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $590,900 | $210,000 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $581,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $572,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $523,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $484,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $445,600 | $140,000 | $305,600 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $445,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $445,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map