NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4377 Marshall Rd Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated Value: $261,698 - $282,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,831 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Ireland Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

Fantastic 4 bedroom home in the heart of Kettering. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools and more. You'll appreciated the concrete drive leading to the two car attached garage as well as the large turn around, making off street parking a breeze. Once inside, you'll find this home is larger than it appears. Single level living, makes this home perfect for any buyer. A flex space, living room, could even be used as a 5th bedroom if needed. Updated kitchen and HVAC in 2019. Fenced back yard is perfect for pets, kids and entertaining guests. 2 full bathrooms, a convenient laundry/utility room and a concrete patio, add convenience to this wonderful home. Don't miss your chance, schedule a private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Holmes

Tami Holmes Realty License #2005015284 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Ferguson

Keller Williams Community Partners License #2023007166

Keller Williams Community Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x116
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64031060020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,540

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2270.00
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Documents: Other, Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing I D: 1038366
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional, VA Loan, FHA
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: N64-03106-0020
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Poured
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 162.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 1665.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x116
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: N64031060020

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5705 Kettering CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$272,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%
Original Mortgage
$263,532
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Bhattacharya Arpan
Bought by
Harper Bryan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Pinkowski Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Bhattacharya Arpan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Bowers Investments
Bought by
Pinkowski Ronald J and Pinkowski Jacquelyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,040
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1999
Sold by
Bowers Investments
Bought by
Pinkowski Ronald J and Pinkowski Jacquelyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,040
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Bowers Investments
Bought by
Pinkowski Ronald J and Pinkowski Jacquelyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,040
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Bowers Investments
Bought by
Pinkowski Ronald J and Pinkowski Jacquelyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,040
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darst Penny Darlene -- Northwest Fidelity Title
Harper Bryan L -- None Listed On Document
Bhattacharya Arpan $160,000 Vantage Land Title
Pinkowski Ronald J $31,400 --
Pinkowski Ronald J $31,400 --
Pinkowski Ronald J $31,400 --
Pinkowski Ronald J $31,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Darst Penny Darlene $263,532
Previous Owner Harper Bryan L $235,000
Previous Owner Pinkowski Ronald J $113,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $270,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $270,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,540 $71,140 $14,110 $57,030
2024 $4,410 $71,140 $14,110 $57,030
2023 $4,410 $71,140 $14,110 $57,030
2022 $4,289 $53,600 $10,610 $42,990
2021 $3,973 $53,600 $10,610 $42,990
2020 $3,985 $53,600 $10,610 $42,990
2019 $3,632 $43,170 $9,650 $33,520
2018 $3,651 $43,170 $9,650 $33,520
2017 $3,371 $43,170 $9,650 $33,520
2016 $3,334 $38,520 $9,650 $28,870
2015 $3,063 $38,520 $9,650 $28,870
2014 $3,063 $38,520 $9,650 $28,870
2012 -- $38,240 $9,600 $28,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1038366

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: N64-03106-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.