4377 Mt Vernon Rd Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4377 Mt Vernon Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $456,551, approximately $246 per square foot. 4377 Mt Vernon Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Russell A and Stewart Taad
Bought by
Basaraba Jimmy C and Basaraba Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,547
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basaraba Jimmy C | $229,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basaraba Jimmy C | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records