992 S 44th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,534 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 S 44th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $472,134, approximately $263 per square foot. 992 S 44th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Selander Tim R and Selander Wendey M
Bought by
Bradley Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,449
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Scott H and Arnold Laurel J
Bought by
Selander Tim R and Selander Wendey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,920
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Lary Lynn M and Fratella Janet L
Bought by
Arnold Scott H and Arnold Laurel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
7.17%