4378 Bedford Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $520,945
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Bedford Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $443,236. 4378 Bedford Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $393,700 | $68,600 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $393,500 | $68,400 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $364,400 | $39,300 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $220,500 | $24,100 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $220,500 | $24,100 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $220,500 | $24,100 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $220,500 | $24,100 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $220,500 | $24,100 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $220,600 | $24,200 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $220,600 | $24,200 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $220,600 | $24,200 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $220,600 | $24,200 | $196,400 |
| 2011 | $3,805 | $220,700 | $24,300 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map