4378 Dallas Place Perris, CA 92571
Estimated Value: $560,876 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Dallas Place, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $588,969, approximately $258 per square foot. 4378 Dallas Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lasselle Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Jaramillo Ralph
Bought by
Jaramillo Ralph and 2008 Ralph Jaramillo Sr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jaramillo Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,792
Outstanding Balance
$149,596
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Ralph | $296,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Ralph | $236,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $388,775 | $131,338 | $257,437 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $373,681 | $126,239 | $247,442 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $366,355 | $123,764 | $242,591 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $359,173 | $121,338 | $237,835 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $355,491 | $120,094 | $235,397 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $346,320 | $116,480 | $229,840 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $333,000 | $112,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $298,000 | $101,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $290,000 | $98,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $271,000 | $92,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $213,000 | $72,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map