NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4378 Dobie Rd Okemos, MI 48864

Estimated Value: $280,644 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2016

Last sale price $167,900 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,035 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Kinawa School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2016

Prime Location!! This 3 bedroom two bathroom home in the heart of Okemos will go fast! The first floor features a large living room, dining room combo with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors and a wood burning fireplace. The lower level contains a second living space, full bathroom, 2nd wood burning fireplace and a door that leads directly to the fenced in backyard. On the second floor there are three bedrooms with hardwood floors, and another full bathroom. Call for your private showing on this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Buffington

White Pine Sotheby's International Realty License #6506044394 Listed on: 04/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Morgan Hutson

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. License #6502390017

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97 x 150
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1628.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 97 X 150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1628.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 788.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 840.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1628.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Tri-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1628.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 97 X 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4540.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 67100.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 67100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Manik Danesh and Manik Michele M
Bought by
Tucker Falconer Robin M
Seller's Agent
Rob Buffington
White Pine Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Morgan Hutson
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$167,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$302,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$159,505
Outstanding Balance
$127,019
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Manik Danesh
Bought by
Manik Danesh and Manik Michele M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Hughes Susan L
Bought by
Manik Danesh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,155
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Miller Stan and Miller Eloise
Bought by
Hughes Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Rakerd Richmond
Bought by
Miller

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Falconer Robin M $167,900 Tri Title
Manik Danesh -- --
Manik Danesh $134,900 --
Hughes Susan L $110,000 --
Miller $85,000 --
-- $82,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tucker Falconer Robin M $159,505
Previous Owner Manik Danesh $124,000
Previous Owner Manik Danesh $128,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Sold $167,900 -1.2% $103 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Price Changed $169,900 -1.2% $104 / Sq Ft
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $172,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,017 $120,200 $22,300 $97,900
2024 $4,716 $111,800 $21,000 $90,800
2023 $4,716 $101,700 $19,600 $82,100
2022 $4,506 $95,100 $18,100 $77,000
2021 $4,395 $92,500 $16,600 $75,900
2020 $4,328 $89,200 $16,600 $72,600
2019 $4,172 $87,500 $20,100 $67,400
2018 $3,967 $80,900 $19,600 $61,300
2017 $3,796 $75,800 $19,000 $56,800
2016 $2,215 $70,800 $18,100 $52,700
2015 $2,215 $67,100 $30,555 $36,545
2014 $2,215 $69,900 $31,525 $38,375
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 80879

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-27-207-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.