438 41st St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,259,000, approximately $617 per square foot. 438 41st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 and Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,156 | $77,460 | $11,400 | $66,060 |
| 2025 | $5,796 | $88,920 | $11,400 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $85,140 | $11,400 | $73,740 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $89,760 | $11,400 | $78,360 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $80,640 | $11,400 | $69,240 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $72,360 | $11,400 | $60,960 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $71,280 | $11,400 | $59,880 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $24,772 | $5,224 | $19,548 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $23,372 | $4,349 | $19,023 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $22,450 | $5,221 | $17,229 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $22,270 | $5,816 | $16,454 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $21,012 | $6,587 | $14,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map