438 46th St Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $614,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 46th St, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently priced at $614,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 438 46th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Powers Patricia and Powers Gordon F
Bought by
Powers Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,910 | $298,000 | $250,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $184,900 | $151,900 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $204,600 | $173,900 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $209,800 | $180,200 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $323,500 | $289,000 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $308,000 | $273,400 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,000 | $273,400 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,300 | $278,200 | $37,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,500 | $263,500 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map