NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4634 104th Ave Grand Junction, MI 49056

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $424,497

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,589 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Stables
  • Fruit Trees
  • Hilly Lot

About This Home

As of July 2016

THIS COUNTRY PROPERTY HAS A LOT TO OFFER: THE CEDAR SIDED RANCH STYLE HOME HAS A FULL BASEMENT, TWO 1/2 CAR EXTRA LARGE ATTACHED GARAGE, OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, SCREENED PORCH, OUTSIDE DECK AND SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF THE SURROUNDING PASTURE AND WOODS. THE BARN HAS 4-5 STALLS, INDOOR RIDING AREA, HAY LOFT, TACK ROOM AND OUTSIDE SHELTER FOR THOSE REALLY HOT SUMMER DAYS. 20 ACRES INCLUDES FENCED PASTURES, FRUIT TREES AND BUSHES. THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SPLIT FROM A LARGER PARCEL, THE TAX INFORMATION GIVEN IS BASED ON THE LARGER ACREAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Strong

Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc License #6501257780 Listed on: 12/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Vickery

Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR License #6502381358

Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 915 x 950
  • Shrub
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Hilly Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Unpaved Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,202

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

20 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 147.06
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 915 x 950
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1700.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3202.07
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Substructure:Walk Out: Yes
  • Landscape:Garden Area: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:Yes: Yes
  • Additional Items:GasWood Stove: Yes
  • Landscape:Fruit Trees: Yes
  • Additional Items:Whirlpool Tub: Yes
  • Landscape:Flower Garden: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric3: Yes
  • Lot Description:Tillable: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1700.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Wood Stove
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1700.0
  • Spa Features: Whirlpool Tub
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1700.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 250000.0
  • Lot Features: Tillable, Wooded, Rolling Hills
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Stable(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: 3 Season Room, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features 3 Season Room: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Lot Size Area: 20.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 915 x 950
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3202.07
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2015
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%
Current Estimated Value
$421,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$381,900
Outstanding Balance
$268,502
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,872

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$381,900
Outstanding Balance
$268,502
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ruiter Jon A
Bought by
Ruiter Jon A and Ruiter Jane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Bought by
Ruiter Jon A Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Ruiter Joh A and Ruiter Jane M
Bought by
Ruiter Jane M Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Sutter Robert E and Sutter Carolyn
Bought by
Ruiter Joh A and Ruiter Jane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhodes Carl Scott $113,400 Devon Title Company
Collins John G $230,000 Devon Title Company
Ruiter Jon A -- None Available
Ruiter Jon A Trust -- --
Ruiter Jane M Trust -- --
Ruiter Joh A -- --
Howe $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhodes Carl Scott $381,900
Closed Collins John G $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $135 / Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2015 12/02/15 For Sale $245,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,027 $216,600 $52,000 $164,600
2024 -- $185,900 $45,000 $140,900
2023 $4,107 $157,800 $36,500 $121,300
2020 $4,107 $122,400 $34,800 $87,600
2019 $0 $125,600 $38,600 $87,000
2018 $0 $101,500 $24,200 $77,300
2017 $0 $95,800 $21,300 $74,500
2016 $0 $114,800 $57,600 $57,200
2015 -- $114,800 $57,600 $57,200
2014 -- $123,200 $65,700 $57,500
2013 -- $114,300 $60,300 $54,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 15061575

MichRIC

APN: 03-030-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.