438 A St Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 A St, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $119,483, approximately $111 per square foot. 438 A St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Propel Cs-East, and Praise Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1980
Bought by
Blazevich Robert J and Blazevich Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazevich Robert J | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $228 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $48,200 | $17,400 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map