438 Bantz Ct Dayton, OH 45403
Historic Inner East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,618 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Bantz Ct, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $83,405, approximately $66 per square foot. 438 Bantz Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $15,350 | $2,510 | $12,840 |
| 2024 | $898 | $15,350 | $2,510 | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $898 | $15,350 | $2,510 | $12,840 |
| 2022 | $186 | $11,030 | $1,810 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $185 | $11,030 | $1,810 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $185 | $11,030 | $1,810 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $107 | $9,650 | $1,810 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $107 | $9,650 | $1,810 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $106 | $9,650 | $1,810 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $149 | $10,130 | $1,810 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $143 | $10,130 | $1,810 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | $143 | $10,130 | $1,810 | $8,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,230 | $2,990 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map