438 Bell St Los Alamos, CA 93440
Studio
3
Baths
4,724
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Bell St, Los Alamos, CA 93440. 438 Bell St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Olga L. Reed Elementary School and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Carrari Ronald
Bought by
Carrari Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,979
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Carrari Joe F and Carrari Phyllis M
Bought by
Carrari Joe F and Carrari Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrari Tiffany M | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Carrari Joe F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrari Tiffany M | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $110,439 | $93,461 | $16,978 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $106,153 | $89,833 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $104,072 | $88,072 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $102,033 | $86,346 | $15,687 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $100,988 | $85,461 | $15,527 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $99,009 | $83,786 | $15,223 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $97,069 | $82,144 | $14,925 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $95,167 | $80,534 | $14,633 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $93,302 | $78,955 | $14,347 |
| 2014 | $999 | $90,103 | $76,247 | $13,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map