438 Dodderer St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $366,155
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Dodderer St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $354,039, approximately $246 per square foot. 438 Dodderer St is a home with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $315,601 | $74,284 | $241,317 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $303,348 | $71,400 | $231,948 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $297,400 | $70,000 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $403 | $26,254 | $26,254 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map