Estimated Value: $75,257 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E 4th St, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $143,564. 438 E 4th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Skovgaard Gary L
Bought by
Skovgaard Andrew H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Skovgaard Gary and Skovgaard Gary L
Bought by
Skovgaard Gary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skovgaard Andrew H | -- | None Available | |
| Skovgaard Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,046 | $1,380 | $21,666 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,256 | $1,380 | $19,876 |
| 2023 | $635 | $18,774 | $1,326 | $17,448 |
| 2022 | $644 | $18,774 | $1,326 | $17,448 |
| 2021 | $781 | $17,882 | $1,264 | $16,618 |
| 2020 | $789 | $17,882 | $1,264 | $16,618 |
| 2019 | $801 | $17,882 | $1,264 | $16,618 |
| 2018 | $798 | $16,405 | $1,159 | $15,246 |
| 2017 | $814 | $16,405 | $1,159 | $15,246 |
| 2016 | $700 | $16,257 | $1,011 | $15,246 |
| 2015 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map