J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Enzor
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,000
Newer bath & kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Replacement windows and entry doors. Covered porch off kitchen connects to covered & open deck. Deep, fenced backyard. New Carpet professionally installed 8/7/23 in living room & both bedrooms. Full basement with front area partially finished. Basement has outside entry from back of home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Enzor
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #SAL.0000387917 Listed on: 08/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnell Todd | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rental Homes Ashland Llc | $78,500 | Castle R E Title Llc | |
| Wise Mandy M | $56,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Robert E | $7,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonnell Todd | $106,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $110,000 | +6.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $103,500 | +31.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $78,500 | -4.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $670 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $670 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $670 | $14,890 | $2,410 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $656 | $14,890 | $2,410 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $615 | $14,890 | $2,410 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $619 | $13,730 | $3,160 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $624 | $13,730 | $3,160 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $570 | $13,730 | $3,160 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $570 | $11,940 | $2,750 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $565 | $11,940 | $2,750 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $708 | $14,710 | $2,770 | $11,940 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Enzor
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amanda Bollinger
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
(567) 203-1491
23 in this area
35 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Allison Durbin
Keller Williams Elevate
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226121
APN: P43-023-0-0010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.