438 E Olive St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $785,905 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Olive St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $881,453, approximately $603 per square foot. 438 E Olive St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Bidlake Stephanie M and Povlick Michael J
Bought by
Brueck Paul and Brueck Rosalin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,873
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Bidlake Stephanie M
Bought by
Povlick Michael J and Bidlake Stephaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Biller Estate Renee
Bought by
Bidlake Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brueck Paul | $683,000 | None Available | |
| Povlick Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Bidlake Stephanie | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History