438 Ely Rd N Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $1,008,888 - $1,506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Ely Rd N, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,204,472, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 438 Ely Rd N is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Zamora Emilio M and Zamora Amparo C
Bought by
Zamora Emilio M and Zamora Amparo C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Emilio M | -- | -- | |
| Zamora Emilio M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $294,794 | $195,232 | $99,562 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $289,014 | $191,404 | $97,610 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $283,348 | $187,651 | $95,697 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $277,793 | $183,972 | $93,821 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $272,347 | $180,365 | $91,982 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $269,555 | $178,516 | $91,039 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $264,270 | $175,016 | $89,254 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $259,089 | $171,585 | $87,504 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $254,010 | $168,221 | $85,789 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $249,030 | $164,923 | $84,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,290 | $162,446 | $82,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,486 | $159,264 | $81,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map