Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Amicone
Sluss Realty
(419) 566-4703
46 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $152,000
Newly renovated brick Cape Cod in a desirable location. New vinyl windows, furnace, hot water heater, interior paint, kitchen cabinets, countertop, sink, faucet, tile backsplash, and tile floor. Refinished hardwood floors. New vanity, toilet, and tile floor in the bathroom. New garage door and 2 exterior doors. New concrete drive and sidewalk. Updated electric panel. Walk-up attic could easily be finished as a 3rd bedroom. Laundry in basement w/new washtub.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrett Dean | $102,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Ajaz Mohammad | $45,000 | Chicago Ttl Agcy Of North Ct | |
| Helm Barbara J | $40,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrett Dean | $100,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $102,000 | +2.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $35,120 | $6,980 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $35,120 | $6,980 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $35,120 | $6,980 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $28,870 | $6,090 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $28,870 | $6,090 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $28,870 | $6,090 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $25,780 | $5,160 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $25,780 | $5,160 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $25,780 | $5,160 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $25,050 | $4,900 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $25,050 | $4,900 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $597 | $25,050 | $4,900 | $20,150 |
| 2012 | $561 | $26,370 | $5,160 | $21,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Amicone
Sluss Realty
(419) 566-4703
46 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(419) 632-5255
370 in this area
1,173 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9048750
APN: 027-07-160-08-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.