438 High Plain St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $253,392
Studio
--
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 High Plain St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $253,392, approximately $174 per square foot. 438 High Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Fkelly Llc
Bought by
Beigi Peyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Caggiano Stephen and Caggiano Deborah
Bought by
Fkelly Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Caggiano Stephen and Caggiano Anthony
Bought by
Caggiano Stephen and Caggiano Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beigi Peyman | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Fkelly Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Caggiano Stephen | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fkelly Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caggiano Stephen | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caggiano Stephen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |