438 Hilltop Estates Dr Unit A3 Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $2,795/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained Poker Flat condo featuring expansive lake views and numerous recent upgrades. The kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances, including a Bosch dishwasher, along with a glass tile backsplash and under-cabinet lighting. Bathrooms have been refreshed with updated fixtures and lighting, and custom shutters add style and privacy in the dining area and bedrooms. Enjoy the spacious balcony with sweeping lake views, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located within Lake Tulloch Shores HOA, offering access to a boat launch, parks, and community dock (buyer to verify availability; waitlist may apply for boat storage). Additional features include an electric awning, washer and dryer, refrigerator and all furniture stays! Great opportunity to enjoy lake-area living with modern updates and community amenities.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $576 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,255 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry closet
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Radiant Heating System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 098-053-003-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, recreation facility, road, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +69.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $207,000 | -1.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Sale | $209,000 | +10.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $188,490 | +3.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226035541
- 454 Hilltop Estates Dr
- 512 Winchester Way
- 294 Sunrise Rd
- 423 Winchester Way
- 512 Bret Harte Dr
- 707 Bret Harte Dr
- 490 Bret Harte Dr
- 271 Duchess Dr
- 215 Oakhurst Ct
- 342 Poker Flat Rd
- 509 Indian Hill Rd
- 501 Indian Hill Rd
- 554 Sunrise Rd
- 217 Poker Flat Rd Unit 2
- 695 Foothill Rd
- 870 Bret Harte Dr
- 564 Dolores Way
- 816 Foothill Rd
- 573 Dolores Way
- 466 Thomson Ln
- 1048 Morado Cir
- 9885 Maiden Ln
- 515 Rosebush Ct
- 494 Snell St Unit 496
- 100 S Shepherd St Unit 5
- 951 Shaws Flat Rd
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit B
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit C
- 1349 Table Mountain Dr
- 452 Valley View Dr
- 141 S 6th Ave Unit 1
- 19130 Beauchamp Dr
- 243 Meadowlark Ln
- 425 S 3rd Ave Unit A
- 15495 Buena Vista Avenida
- 333 Poplar St Unit 5
- 333 Poplar St Unit 21
- 333 Poplar St Unit 12
- 325 W H St Unit 325 W H St Unit C
- 141 N Bryan Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.