145

Recently Sold Copperopolis, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 97 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    97 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,097

    Last Listing Agent Danny Perez Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA Inc.

    97 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3477 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3477 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    3477 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2513 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2513 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,548

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

    2513 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 108 Leaf Crest Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    108 Leaf Crest Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,333

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    108 Leaf Crest Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 208 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $422,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    208 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,988

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    208 Raccoon Hollow Loop, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 867 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $505,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    867 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,948

    Last Listing Agent Mavis Ravelli Frontier Realty Group

    867 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4899 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $397,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4899 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4899 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4820 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $23,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4820 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $88,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Montgomery Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    4820 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 5072 Buckboard Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5072 Buckboard Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,654

    Last Listing Agent Ken Anderson HomeSmart PV & Associates

    5072 Buckboard Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 121 Blue Oak Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    121 Blue Oak Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,753

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    121 Blue Oak Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,679

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee French Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,736

    Last Listing Agent Becky Conner RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,375

    Last Listing Agent Judith Austin Kw Sierra Foothills

    750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

    Last Listing Agent Tami Stafford Advance 1 Professional Real Estate

    398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1746 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1746 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $353,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 663 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,384

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1746 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4983 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $45,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4983 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,607

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bradley Bradley and Santos Realty

    4983 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 273 N Baker St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    273 N Baker St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Studio

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dillashaw NextHome Utica Properties

    273 N Baker St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 300 Rock Ridge Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $666,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    300 Rock Ridge Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,923

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    300 Rock Ridge Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 33 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    33 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,888

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shipman G&S Realty Consultants

    33 Quail Hollow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1031 Shoreline Dr Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1031 Shoreline Dr Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,724

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis

    1031 Shoreline Dr Unit 8, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 444 Jackson St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $999,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    444 Jackson St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,735

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rowland BHHS Drysdale- Sonora

    444 Jackson St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2391 Brave St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $488,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2391 Brave St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    2391 Brave St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1371 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $949,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1371 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,869

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shipman G&S Realty Consultants

    1371 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 28 Aurora Ln Unit 16, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    28 Aurora Ln Unit 16, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,282

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    28 Aurora Ln Unit 16, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3493 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3493 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,932

    Last Listing Agent Tony Alahverdi TAG Realty Inc

    3493 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 948 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    948 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    948 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2422 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2422 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,444

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Sinclair

    2422 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /34

    $839,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    200 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,934

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

    200 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4314 Edgewater Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $11,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4314 Edgewater Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4314 Edgewater Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4287 Council Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $418,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4287 Council Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,364

    Last Listing Agent Jules Lutge RE/MAX GOLD

    4287 Council Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 259 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    259 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,740

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    259 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2389 Sulkey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2389 Sulkey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 20.45 Acres
    • $8,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,704

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

    2389 Sulkey Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 30 Selene Way Unit 116, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    30 Selene Way Unit 116, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,187

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    30 Selene Way Unit 116, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /2

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1030 Shoreline Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,439

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Christensen eXp Realty of California Inc

    1030 Shoreline Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1436 Papoose Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $739,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1436 Papoose Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gaffney RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1436 Papoose Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 5088 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5088 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $161,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 920 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Miura Realty ONE Group United

    5088 Lakeshore Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1122 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1122 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,233

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    1122 Acorn St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2291 Basket Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2291 Basket Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $16,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,955

    Last Listing Agent Amy Walker RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    2291 Basket Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 711 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $526,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    711 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,126

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Connors

    711 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3790 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $34,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3790 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $99,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,332

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stepps Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    3790 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Copperopolis, CA?
Homes for sale in Copperopolis, CA have an average home price of $777,817.
What is the average time to sell a house in Copperopolis, CA?
The houses for sale in Copperopolis, CA spend an average of 76 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Copperopolis, CA?
There are 87 active homes for sale in Copperopolis, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Copperopolis, CA?
118 homes have sold in Copperopolis, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Copperopolis, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$600,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$665,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$349,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$327,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$333
Number of Homes for Sale
87
Last 12 months Home Sales
118
Months of Supply
8.80
Median List Price
$670,000
Median Change From 1st List Price