145

Recently Sold Copperopolis, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,768

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    2679 Salmon Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $575,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,785

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $849,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,552

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

    224 Quail Creek Terrace, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,363

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dillashaw NextHome Utica Properties

    2451 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,728

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    23 Red Tail Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    629 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,969

    Last Listing Agent Brett Harte Harte to Harte Real Estate

    629 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,806

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Bradley Real Broker

    1975 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,594

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer Re/max Gold Copperopolis

    2335 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,672

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4549 Kiva Dr Unit 2175A, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,600

    Last Listing Agent Tina Washington Alliance Bay Realty

    6040 Bluff View Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $424,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,702

    Last Listing Agent Pam Schultz Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    812 Feather Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,575,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,547

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayer RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    39 Waterfront Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hoff Bradley and Santos Realty

    241 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $989,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,543

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    417 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3656 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3656 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,852

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    3656 Quail Hill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1200 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 31,799 Sq Ft
    • $68,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,500

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    1200 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 211 Quail Meadow Ln Unit 3C, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $517,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    211 Quail Meadow Ln Unit 3C, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,897

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cook RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    211 Quail Meadow Ln Unit 3C, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3146 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3146 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,866

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Storey Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3146 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /2

    $739,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    151 Blue Oak Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,688

    Last Listing Agent Elly Bermudez Copper Valley Properties

    151 Blue Oak Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 106 Glen View Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    106 Glen View Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,171

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lloyd

    106 Glen View Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 195 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    195 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,218

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    195 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 3571 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3571 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,322

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rector Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    3571 Signal Hill Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 361 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    361 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $72,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,984

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stefanick Copper Valley Properties

    361 Hawk Ridge, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /29

    $547,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4190 Wagonwheel Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,322

    Last Listing Agent Gina McRae Fathom Realty Group Inc.

    4190 Wagonwheel Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1663 Fox Ct Unit 947, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $722,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1663 Fox Ct Unit 947, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,016

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1663 Fox Ct Unit 947, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 110 Bridlewood Ln Unit 1, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $995,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    110 Bridlewood Ln Unit 1, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,031

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    110 Bridlewood Ln Unit 1, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4846 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $22,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4846 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,954

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4846 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4964 Yuma Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    4964 Yuma Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,561

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wojciechowski HomeSmart PV & Associates

    4964 Yuma Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1863 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittanie Zets Intero Real Estate Services

    1863 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 1963 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1963 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,500

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1963 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 115 Palisades Place Unit 65, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    115 Palisades Place Unit 65, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,748

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    115 Palisades Place Unit 65, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4880 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $17,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4880 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,667

    Last Listing Agent Judy Voigt Wilson Realty

    4880 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 954 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $137,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    954 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    954 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4717 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $678,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4717 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,961

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4717 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 5636 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5636 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $14,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,671

    Last Listing Agent vanessa plascencia PMZ Real Estate

    5636 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 17 White Oak Ct Unit 56, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $889,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17 White Oak Ct Unit 56, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,229

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    17 White Oak Ct Unit 56, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4521 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    4521 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $22,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,554

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4521 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 2410 Buffalo Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2410 Buffalo Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Conner RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    2410 Buffalo Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 954 Quill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    954 Quill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,903

    Last Listing Agent Amber Parker PMZ

    954 Quill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 251 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 301, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $720,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    251 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 301, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,875

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    251 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 301, Copperopolis, CA 95228

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home