438 Madrina Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $289,740 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Madrina Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $326,435, approximately $272 per square foot. 438 Madrina Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $52,530 | $29,030 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $49,080 | $22,590 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $49,080 | $22,590 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $37,790 | $19,360 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $37,790 | $19,360 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $35,980 | $16,110 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $35,980 | $16,110 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $32,280 | $12,080 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $32,280 | $12,080 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $26,330 | $9,670 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $26,330 | $9,670 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $28,720 | $5,050 | $23,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map