438 Morgan Ct Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Morgan Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $125,771, approximately $119 per square foot. 438 Morgan Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Kleister Mark R
Bought by
Garrett Clifford W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Kleister Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Mussell Scott L and Bivins Loretta L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Lee Holztrager
Bought by
Mussell Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
10.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Clifford W | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Kleister Mark R | $47,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $32,000 | -- | |
| Mussell Scott L | $60,000 | Majestic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mussell Scott L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,758 | $34,066 | $9,800 | $24,266 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $19,579 | $7,252 | $12,327 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $19,579 | $7,252 | $12,327 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $19,579 | $7,252 | $12,327 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $16,540 | $6,130 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,540 | $6,130 | $10,410 |
| 2018 | $923 | $16,540 | $6,130 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $19,570 | $3,600 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $19,570 | $3,600 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $19,570 | $3,600 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $946 | $18,650 | $3,430 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | $918 | $18,650 | $3,430 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map