497 Arabian Ct Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Arabian Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $126,387, approximately $119 per square foot. 497 Arabian Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Osborn Ferlin H
Bought by
White Danny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,126
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$119,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Danny S | $31,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Danny S | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,513 | $38,507 | $9,800 | $28,707 |
| 2023 | $885 | $20,248 | $7,252 | $12,996 |
| 2022 | $900 | $20,248 | $7,252 | $12,996 |
| 2021 | $899 | $20,248 | $7,252 | $12,996 |
| 2020 | $796 | $17,110 | $6,130 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $792 | $17,110 | $6,130 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $469 | $17,110 | $6,130 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $461 | $16,330 | $4,120 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $457 | $16,330 | $4,120 | $12,210 |
| 2015 | $456 | $16,330 | $4,120 | $12,210 |
| 2014 | $348 | $15,550 | $3,920 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | $337 | $15,550 | $3,920 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map