438 Overlook Cir Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Overlook Cir, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $401,286, approximately $165 per square foot. 438 Overlook Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Wenger Jeffrey M
Bought by
Wenger Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Jill | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $114,500 | $21,810 | $92,690 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $114,500 | $21,810 | $92,690 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $114,500 | $21,810 | $92,690 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $95,420 | $18,170 | $77,250 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $95,420 | $18,170 | $77,250 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $95,420 | $18,170 | $77,250 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $85,190 | $18,120 | $67,070 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $85,190 | $18,120 | $67,070 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $85,190 | $18,120 | $67,070 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $75,460 | $17,420 | $58,040 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $75,460 | $17,420 | $58,040 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $75,460 | $17,420 | $58,040 |
| 2013 | $3,419 | $85,500 | $17,420 | $68,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map