438 Pear Ln Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Pear Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $335,919, approximately $299 per square foot. 438 Pear Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Flinn Katie Lynn
Bought by
Tompkins Kay Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Ashley Construction
Bought by
Flinn Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,504
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Redlands Development Llc
Bought by
Ashley Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Kay Lynn | $289,500 | Htc | |
| Flinn Katie | $164,980 | Abstract & Title Company Of | |
| Ashley Construction Inc | $53,000 | Abstract & Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flinn Katie | $152,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $18,180 | $4,310 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $952 | $13,450 | $3,160 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $952 | $13,450 | $3,160 | $10,290 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $13,910 | $3,480 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $14,310 | $3,580 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $806 | $11,710 | $2,320 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $762 | $11,710 | $2,320 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $750 | $10,510 | $2,160 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $747 | $10,510 | $2,160 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $617 | $9,740 | $2,190 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $625 | $9,740 | $2,190 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $605 | $9,500 | $1,990 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map