438 Post Rd Bowdoinham, ME 04008
Estimated Value: $291,321 - $408,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Post Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008 and is currently estimated at $342,580, approximately $383 per square foot. 438 Post Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Lariviere Steven E and Lariviere Colleen G
Bought by
Plutchak Matthew L and Plutchak Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plutchak Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $135,500 | $51,000 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $136,000 | $51,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $136,000 | $51,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $136,000 | $51,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $121,800 | $51,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map