438 S Cherry St Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,104 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 S Cherry St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $401,526, approximately $304 per square foot. 438 S Cherry St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Miulli Paula L
Bought by
Miulli Frank and Miulli Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,114
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miulli Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miulli Frank | $178,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,366 | $115,068 | $60,667 | $54,401 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $105,780 | $55,770 | $50,010 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $101,570 | $53,350 | $48,220 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $97,290 | $51,100 | $46,190 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $93,190 | $48,950 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $89,610 | $47,070 | $42,540 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $89,610 | $47,070 | $42,540 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $85,650 | $44,990 | $40,660 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $79,080 | $41,540 | $37,540 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $73,050 | $38,370 | $34,680 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $68,030 | $37,250 | $30,780 |
| 2013 | $5,241 | $69,420 | $38,010 | $31,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map