438 Summerwind Dr Crossville, TN 38571
Estimated Value: $421,329 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Summerwind Dr, Crossville, TN 38571 and is currently estimated at $450,082, approximately $194 per square foot. 438 Summerwind Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including North Cumberland Elementary School, Stone Memorial High School, and Liberty Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ashburn Kenny
Bought by
Atkinson Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Lee Rodney H
Bought by
Ashburn Kenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Bought by
Lee Rodney H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Bought by
Sunset Ridge Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Donald R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Ashburn Kenny | $26,000 | -- | |
| Lee Rodney H | $62,800 | -- | |
| Sunset Ridge Llc | $812,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $77,675 | $5,000 | $72,675 |
| 2024 | $882 | $77,675 | $5,000 | $72,675 |
| 2023 | $0 | $77,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $77,675 | $5,000 | $72,675 |
| 2021 | $825 | $52,675 | $3,750 | $48,925 |
| 2020 | $825 | $52,675 | $3,750 | $48,925 |
| 2019 | $825 | $52,675 | $3,750 | $48,925 |
| 2018 | $825 | $52,675 | $3,750 | $48,925 |
| 2017 | $825 | $52,675 | $3,750 | $48,925 |
| 2016 | $779 | $50,975 | $3,750 | $47,225 |
| 2015 | $763 | $50,975 | $3,750 | $47,225 |
| 2014 | $764 | $50,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map