4380 Azora Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated payment $1,029/month
About This Lot
GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! This large corner lot is zoned for 8 units. Part a Multi-Family land portfolio currently zoned for 28 units. Or three individual lots zoned for 10 units, 10 units and 8 units. Choose what is best for you! With existing connections to Sewer and Water
mains and being surrounded by multifamily properties and nearby Shopping, Dining, Medical, this is the perfect location to quickly get
your ideal multifamily building up and running in no time. With an Easy Commute to major cities such as Clearwater,
Tampa & St Pete you will not have any problem keeping your building rented now and in the future.
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3245217 Listed on: 03/15/2022
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $657
Lot Details
- 21,912 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 146x115x158x117
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Spring Hill Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1152
- Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5170-1152-0010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $74,063 | $74,063 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $74,063 | $74,063 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $74,063 | $74,063 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $36,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $32,868 | $32,868 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $32,868 | $32,868 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $31,334 | $31,334 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $29,581 | $29,581 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $29,581 | $29,581 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $29,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $29,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $29,581 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $182,400 | -0.5% | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $183,400 | -0.1% | -- |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Price Changed | $183,500 | -0.3% | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $184,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Off Market | $184,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -0.5% | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Price Changed | $185,000 | +12.1% | -- |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $54,200 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3360827
APN: R32-323-17-5170-1152-0010
- 4350 Merchant Ave
- 2508 Landover Blvd
- 10374 Timbercrest Rd
- 10072 Northcliffe Blvd
- 10056 Gifford Dr
- 0 Jason Rd
- 5052 Florentine Ct
- 10080 Gifford Dr
- 3644 Portillo Rd
- 4330 Union Springs Rd
- 10464 Mayflower Rd
- 9466 Midway St
- 9462 Midway St
- 10350 Usher St
- 9397 Northcliffe Blvd
- . Lakeview Ct
- 9427 Lakeview Ct
- 3465 Jason Rd
- 4396 Lamson Ave
- 5339 Keysville Ave
- 4353 Azora Rd
- 4283 Azora Rd
- 4400 Millwood Rd Unit E
- 2459 Landover Blvd
- 4404 Hagen Ave
- 4150 Portillo Rd Unit 5
- 2781 Landover Blvd
- 2787 Landover Blvd
- 2789 Landover Blvd
- 10337 Usher St
- 10107 Sunburst Ct
- 10433 Chalmer St
- 5100 Lydia Ct
- 10362 Chalmer St
- 4335 Pallas Ave
- 11103 Mayflower Rd
- 3989 Antigua Way
- 3981 Antigua Way
- 3969 Antigua Way
- 2950 Landover Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.