4380 Cuna Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Hope Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $1,757,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Cuna Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $1,429,647. 4380 Cuna Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Vieja Valley Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Trinidad H And Vanessa C Juarez Revocable Liv and Mary Dolores Gonzales Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,081,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Mary Dolores
Bought by
Mary Dolores Gonzales Revocable Living Trust and Gonzales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$985,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2010
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
Bought by
Juarez Trinidad H and Juarez Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
Bought by
Gonzales Antonio S and Gonzales Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad H And Vanessa C Juarez Revocable Liv | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Juarez Trinidad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mary Dolores Gonzales Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Mary Dolores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Juarez Trinidad | -- | First American Title | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | $487,500 | Amrock Inc | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Trinidad H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzales Antonio S | -- | Santa Barbara Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Trinidad | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Trinidad | $985,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Trinidad H | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Trinidad H | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Trinidad H | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $329,112 | $99,605 | $229,507 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $316,334 | $95,738 | $220,596 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $310,132 | $93,861 | $216,271 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $304,052 | $92,021 | $212,031 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $682,595 | $303,302 | $379,293 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $295,036 | $89,292 | $205,744 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $289,252 | $87,542 | $201,710 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $283,581 | $85,826 | $197,755 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $278,022 | $84,144 | $193,878 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $273,847 | $82,881 | $190,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,484 | $81,258 | $187,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map