4380 Elderberry St Forney, TX 75126
Windmill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Elderberry St, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $251,235, approximately $163 per square foot. 4380 Elderberry St is a home with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Smith Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Law Charles and Law Patricia Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$143,871
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Eqk Bridgeview Plaza Inc
Bought by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Charles | -- | Tatco 7675 Lgi | |
| Lgi Homes Texas Llc | -- | Texas American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Charles | $180,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $254,000 | $70,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $251,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $228,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $277,037 | $62,500 | $214,537 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $217,677 | $55,000 | $162,677 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $172,010 | $25,000 | $147,010 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $198,750 | $50,000 | $148,750 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $188,150 | $30,000 | $158,150 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $175,700 | $25,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $780 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map