4380 Laird Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Laird Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,040,994, approximately $468 per square foot. 4380 Laird Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Dena R
Bought by
Schmidt Michael A and Schmidt Dena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Michael A
Bought by
Schmidt Dena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Callaway Linda O
Bought by
Schmidt Dena R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Dena R | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Dena R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $185,879 | $25,721 | $160,158 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $178,663 | $24,723 | $153,940 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $175,161 | $24,239 | $150,922 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $171,727 | $23,764 | $147,963 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $169,967 | $23,521 | $146,446 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $166,635 | $23,060 | $143,575 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $163,368 | $22,608 | $140,760 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $160,165 | $22,165 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $157,026 | $21,731 | $135,295 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $154,668 | $21,405 | $133,263 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $151,639 | $20,986 | $130,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map