4380 NE 3rd Ct Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 NE 3rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $231,641, approximately $200 per square foot. 4380 NE 3rd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Melanie M and Cederroth Melanie M
Bought by
Harvey Jon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,454
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Janey Morris A and Janey Patricia L
Bought by
Kubicsek Ralph R and Lones Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,362
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jon P | $150,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |