4380 Old Field Ln Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Old Field Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $461,112, approximately $207 per square foot. 4380 Old Field Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Kurt Kurt and Kurt Erg
Bought by
Clagett Joshua and Clagett Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Sold by
Woodhaven Building And
Bought by
Sandberg Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clagett Joshua | $287,000 | -- | |
| Sandberg Kurt | $131,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $374,800 | $100,000 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $347,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $292,900 | $85,000 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $292,900 | $85,000 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $292,900 | $85,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $297,600 | $85,000 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $283,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $269,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map