4380 Snowberry Ct Boulder, CO 80304
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,811,067 - $2,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Snowberry Ct, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,902,017, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 4380 Snowberry Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Bukala Christine H and Lasfalk Christine H
Bought by
Crimaldi John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,774
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,629,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Lasfalk Christine H and Bukala Christine H
Bought by
Bukala Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Wagner Wayne R
Bought by
Lasfalk Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Bought by
Crimaldi John P and Olson Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1990
Bought by
Crimaldi John P and Olson Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1989
Bought by
Crimaldi John P and Olson Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crimaldi John P | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Bukala Christine H | -- | -- | |
| Lasfalk Christine H | $314,900 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Crimaldi John P | -- | -- | |
| Crimaldi John P | $151,700 | -- | |
| Crimaldi John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crimaldi John P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bukala Christine H | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasfalk Christine H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $122,457 | $88,119 | $34,338 |
| 2024 | $10,628 | $122,457 | $88,119 | $34,338 |
| 2023 | $10,444 | $120,935 | $96,165 | $28,455 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $91,775 | $77,048 | $14,727 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $94,416 | $79,265 | $15,151 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $85,900 | $60,203 | $25,697 |
| 2019 | $7,363 | $85,900 | $60,203 | $25,697 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $75,262 | $39,960 | $35,302 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $83,206 | $44,178 | $39,028 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $73,718 | $54,765 | $18,953 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $59,843 | $20,218 | $39,625 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $59,843 | $20,218 | $39,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map