Estimated Value: $979,460 - $1,367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43805 County Highway D, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $1,198,487. 43805 County Highway D is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
| 2013 | $4,347 | $484,200 | $270,000 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map