43808 Amy Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,497 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43808 Amy Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,374, approximately $259 per square foot. 43808 Amy Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Quinones Sandra
Bought by
Quinones Raymundo and Quinones Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Quinones Sandra
Bought by
Quinones Raymundo and Quinones Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,352
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Acuna Raymundo Quinones
Bought by
Quinones Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Gamboa Arthur A and Gamboa Guadalupe P
Bought by
Acuna Raymundo Quinones and Quinones Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,145
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Resurgence Properties Inc
Bought by
Gamboa Arthur A and Gamboa Guadalupe P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,025
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Raymundo | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Quinones Sandra | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Quinones Raymundo | -- | -- | |
| Quinones Sandra | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Acuna Raymundo Quinones | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gamboa Arthur A | $113,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Raymundo | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Quinones Sandra | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Acuna Raymundo Quinones | $124,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamboa Arthur A | $112,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $189,838 | $37,959 | $151,879 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $186,116 | $37,215 | $148,901 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $182,468 | $36,486 | $145,982 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $178,891 | $35,771 | $143,120 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $175,384 | $35,070 | $140,314 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $173,587 | $34,711 | $138,876 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $170,184 | $34,031 | $136,153 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $166,848 | $33,364 | $133,484 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $160,370 | $32,069 | $128,301 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $157,962 | $31,588 | $126,374 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $154,869 | $30,970 | $123,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map