4381 Palton Dr Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4381 Palton Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $536,153, approximately $226 per square foot. 4381 Palton Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2024
Sold by
Lelie Jacqueline
Bought by
Lelie Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,421
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank N A Tr
Bought by
Lelie Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Evans Bryant Plc Sub Tr
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Ntl Assoc Tr and First Franklin Mtg Loan Tr,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Singh Harjinder P
Bought by
Rana Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelie Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lelie Jacqueline | $242,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Ntl Assoc Tr | $226,124 | -- | |
| Rana Mohammad | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lelie Jacqueline | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lelie Jacqueline | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Rana Mohammad | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $505,700 | $150,700 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $474,300 | $143,500 | $330,800 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $449,700 | $135,400 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $415,100 | $124,200 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $372,400 | $110,900 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $348,200 | $103,700 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $338,200 | $100,600 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $323,800 | $95,800 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $321,400 | $94,900 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $318,300 | $93,000 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $301,000 | $87,800 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $287,200 | $83,600 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map