4381 Sequoia Dr Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $345,504 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4381 Sequoia Dr, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently estimated at $387,126. 4381 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $362,200 | $76,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $286,200 | $63,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $286,200 | $63,000 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $202,400 | $50,100 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $202,400 | $50,100 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $202,400 | $50,100 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $202,400 | $50,100 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $202,400 | $50,100 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $160,600 | $44,500 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $160,600 | $44,500 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $160,600 | $44,500 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $3,354 | $160,600 | $44,500 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map