43815 40th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43815 40th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $607,935, approximately $273 per square foot. 43815 40th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Gibson Jeffrey Scott
Bought by
Gover William K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,642
Outstanding Balance
$38,253
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$569,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Trust Copeland Mary A Tr Mary A Copeland
Bought by
Gibson Jeffrey Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Copeland Mary Ann
Bought by
Copeland Mary Ann and The Mary Ann Copeland Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gover William K | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gibson Jeffrey Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gibson Jeffrey Scott | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Copeland Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gover William K | $164,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $636,723 | $284,191 | $352,532 |
| 2024 | $8,795 | $624,239 | $278,619 | $345,620 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $612,000 | $273,156 | $338,844 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $600,000 | $267,800 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $363,530 | $57,922 | $305,608 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $359,804 | $57,329 | $302,475 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $352,750 | $56,205 | $296,545 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $345,834 | $55,103 | $290,731 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $332,407 | $52,964 | $279,443 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $327,415 | $52,169 | $275,246 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $242,300 | $38,700 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map