43821 Beech Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,380 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43821 Beech Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $413,845, approximately $323 per square foot. 43821 Beech Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Davison James G
Bought by
Davison James G and Davison Aisha Kai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Davison Raymond C
Bought by
Davison James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,080
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$376,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Davison Raymond C
Bought by
Davison Raymond C and Davison Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Davison Yvonne W
Bought by
Davison Raymond C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Terron Darrell
Bought by
Davison Raymond C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Yaroslaski Gary D
Bought by
Kelly Terron Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,776
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison James G | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Davison James G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davison Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Davison Raymond C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Davison Raymond C | $84,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kelly Terron Darrell | $78,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Yaroslaski Gary D | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison James G | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Davison Raymond C | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Terron Darrell | $77,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $319,187 | $103,139 | $216,048 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $312,929 | $101,117 | $211,812 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $306,794 | $99,135 | $207,659 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $300,780 | $97,192 | $203,588 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $270,000 | $87,400 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $255,000 | $82,500 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $221,900 | $71,800 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $198,000 | $64,100 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $151,000 | $48,900 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $151,000 | $48,900 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $127,000 | $41,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map