Seller's Agent in 2021
Rony Velasquez
Reaz Realty
(562) 261-2889
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $493,435
You will fall in love with this corner lot home in a quiet cul-de-sac street. As you enter the home you will find a 2 car garage and plenty of street parking, this newly built home in the heart of Lancaster boast Vaulted Ceilings, tile floors, a central air conditioner and heating, reconditioned kitchen with a large Bay window overlooking the spacious back yard, granite countertops, newly built-in microwave oven, plenty of cabinetry, stove, dishwasher, interior washer, and dryer hookups, remodeled, resurfaced and refaced toilets, counters, and bathtubs, extra-large Master Bedroom with private bathroom and closet. The entire interior has been recently painted and re-carpeted, the beautiful backyard has plenty of room for parties plus a barbeque area, a high fence for privacy and separate entrance for easy access. This is the house of your dreams, do not wait to make an offer, do it today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Reyna E Bacelis | $455,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Avalos Amelia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jorge | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Avalos Amelia | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avalos Amelia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pocker Properties Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oren Ruth E | $80,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oren Ruth E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| First Mtg Corp | $131,247 | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Reyna E Bacelis | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jorge | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Amelia | $119,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oren Ruth E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Oren Ruth E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Sold | $455,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Off Market | $455,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $482,847 | $161,090 | $321,757 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $473,381 | $157,932 | $315,449 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $464,100 | $154,836 | $309,264 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $455,000 | $151,800 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $171,209 | $32,009 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $169,454 | $31,681 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $166,132 | $31,060 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $162,875 | $30,451 | $132,424 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $156,552 | $29,269 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $154,202 | $28,830 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $151,183 | $28,266 | $122,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rony Velasquez
Reaz Realty
(562) 261-2889
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Mona Bottros
Reaz Realty
(714) 248-6292
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Werner Rosales
Coldwell Banker Envision
(323) 228-1444
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW21133651
APN: 3140-039-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.