4383 Waterlick Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $490,381
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Waterlick Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $433,095, approximately $125 per square foot. 4383 Waterlick Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Robertson Larry W
Bought by
Robertson Larry Wayne and Ludewig Gabriele Imgard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Larry Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $287,600 | $63,400 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map