Estimated Value: $235,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43832 Sola St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $333,413, approximately $315 per square foot. 43832 Sola St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Zatarain Remigio T and Zatarain Silvia
Bought by
Zatarain Family Revocable Living Trust and Zatarain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zatarain Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $103,493 | $23,865 | $79,628 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $99,477 | $22,940 | $76,537 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $97,528 | $22,491 | $75,037 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $95,616 | $22,050 | $73,566 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $94,636 | $21,824 | $72,812 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $92,782 | $21,397 | $71,385 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $90,964 | $20,978 | $69,986 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $89,181 | $20,567 | $68,614 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $87,433 | $20,164 | $67,269 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $86,121 | $19,862 | $66,259 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $84,436 | $19,474 | $64,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map